We are checking the presence of items. Please wait ..

RINGS & EARRINGS EXTRA 15% OFF | CODE: SPARKLE

Privacy Policy

Last updated July 27, 2022

Diatrade LLC, (L16000053698), location: United States of America, 1395 BRICKELL AVE, MIAMI, FL 33131 (the “Our Company/Company”) is party relationship with Hammarby Limited, Reg. No. HE334914, 116 Gladstonos Str, Michael Kyprianou House, 3rd & 4th floor, 3032 Limassol, Cyprus ("Data controller") and EPL Systems LTD (private company just only "Domain holder" and no use personal data). This privacy policy will explain how Our Company uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. This Privacy Policy does not apply to personal information we receive or use in our capacity as an employer or prospective employer. Our Company provide you by this Policy of a level comfort and confidence in of collection, sharing, using, saving the data we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1.WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?
1.2 HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?
1.3 HOW WILL WE USE YOUR DATA?
1.4 HOW DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?
2 MARKETING
2.2 WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?
3 WHAT ARE COOKIES?
3.2 HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?
3.3 WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE?
3.4 HOW TO MANAGE YOUR COOKIES
4 PRIVACY POLICIES OF OTHER WEBSITES
4.2 CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
5 HOW TO CONTACT US
5.2 HOW TO CONTACT THE APPROPRIATE AUTHORITIES

1 WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

The Company under reasonable control and within its business actions collects information that may identify, relate to, describe, or be capable of being associated with or reasonably linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular identified or identifiable person. The personal information we may collect includes the following:

  • contact information, such as your name, email address, phone number, mailing address.
  • payment information, such as credit card number (if you make a purchase on the sites or apps).
  • Geolocation.
  • demographic information such as your zip code, age, date of birth, or gender.

1.2 HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?

The Company may collect the data by different ways, that it may be when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  • Sign up to receive emails or texts.
And other way when the data is being collected automatically hereunder.

HOW WILL WE USE YOUR DATA?

Your data is being using in various ways:

  • identify you or personalize information we provide to you.
  • advise you of important safety-related information.
  • process orders and provide certain products or services to you and to perform our contractual and other obligations.
  • respond to your questions and requests.
  • communicate with you about your account or our relationship, such as making announcements about the Services or our privacy policies and terms.
  • use your contact information, location information, account and order history, and clickstream data to deliver marketing messages and offer you new or additional products or services (these marketing messages might be for third party offers or products we think you might find interesting).
  • send push notifications and other information through our services
  • enable security measures.
  • perform an analysis of service usage.
  • prevent fraud.
  • perform market research and analysis including analyzing and organizing information about you in order to better coordinate and target offers and information that may be of interest to you or assist us in our operations
  • comply with the law and any and all legal requirements, including valid court orders
  • design, improve and administer its services
  • help us customize and serve targeted advertising based on the needs and interests of our customers Process your order and manage your account.
  • email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • our Company and Data controller will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.
  • when Our Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

Disclosure:
  • The Company may disclose any information, whether personally identifiable or not, to any person performing audit, legal, operational or other similar services for the Company
  • The Company may disclose any information, whether personally identifiable or not, when required to do so by subpoena, court order, or warrant
  • The Company may disclose any information, whether personally identifiable or not, when we reasonably deem it necessary to protect the safety of (i) an individual, (ii) the public, or (iii) the security and reliability of website
  • The Company may disclose any information, whether personally identifiable or not, with any successor to all or part of our business. For example (but without limitation), if part of our business was sold we may transfer our customer list as part of that transaction
  • The Company may share the data with our affiliates for joint marketing initiatives and other operational and business purposes
  • The Company may share information about you and its use for commercial purposes with our marketing partners, data brokers, service providers, business affiliates and vendors contracted to do business on our behalf, for example, when you sign up for certain services and offers on our websites, we may share your name and other contact information necessary for our vendors to provide these services to you and we may also share information with vendors who send emails for us, operate our websites, serve ads on our behalf, or run promotions for us
  • The Company may share the data as otherwise disclosed to you from time to time in accordance with applicable law
  • The Company may share information that is not personally identifiable information (including de- identified or aggregated data) with third parties or the general public

1.4 HOW DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

Our Company securely stores your data at Data Controller (Hammarby Limited, Reg. No. HE334914, 116 Gladstonos Str, Michael Kyprianou House, 3rd & 4th floor, 3032 Limassol, Cyprus). Data controller will keep you for personal data for 10 years or more. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data.

2 MARKETING

Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.
- you agree that your contact information may be used by the company for the purpose of advertising newsletters and personalization of advertising on the Internet
- you agree that the company may transfer your personal data to third parties and digital services in order to display personalized advertising
- you agree that the company may use your personal data for personalized advertising mailing through any information technology.
If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.
You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Our Company Group.
If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

2.2 WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: usa@epldiamond.com Or write to Data controller: info@hammarby-ltd.com

3 WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

3.2 HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: Keeping you signed in. Understanding how you use our website

3.3 WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

3.4 HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

4 PRIVACY POLICIES OF OTHER WEBSITES

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

4.2 CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. The Company reserves the right to update its Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do, we will notify you as required by applicable law. We will use, share, provide to third parties for commercial purposes, and disclose all information in accordance with the Privacy Policy in effect at the time the information was collected, unless we have obtained your consent for any material changes to such use, sharing, or disclosure as required by law. You should periodically check for notices and updates to our Privacy Policy and terms of service because your use of the Company after any such updates have been made and we have notified you as required by applicable law constitutes your acceptance, whether or not you have reviewed the updates.

5 HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on to you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
DIATRADE LLC
1395 BRICKELL AVE
MIAMI, FL 33131
UNITED STATES
Email us at: info@hammarby-ltd.com
Or write to us at: Hammarby Limited, Reg. No. HE334914, 116 Gladstonos Str, Michael Kyprianou
House, 3rd & 4th floor, 3032 Limassol, Cyprus

5.2 HOW TO CONTACT THE APPROPRIATE AUTHORITY

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Back